Have questions or comments? Contact us or give us your feedback

All Library Staff

Barkath (Ali)
Microsystems Analyst 2
Ashley
Library Supervisor
Ada (Laura)
Senior Library Specialist
Athena N.
Dean of University Libraries and Elizabeth D. Rockwell Chair
Andrea
Research Visibility & Impact Coordinator
Ariana
Head of Open Education Services
Annie
Head of Metadata & Digitization Services
Beryl
Financial Coordinator I
Bethany
Head of Preservation & Reformatting
Christian
Head of Special Collections
Chris
Circulation Services Manager
Christina
Associate Dean, Organizational Development, Learning, and Talent
Cherie
Assessment & Statistics Coordinator
Christopher
Customer Services Manager
Catherine
Head of Architecture & Art Library
Caroline
Senior Library Specialist
Christin
Senior Library Specialist
Demetria
Library Supervisor
Duong
Microsystem Analyst 1
Dolores
Senior Library Specialist
Dwendol
College Events Coordinator
Elizabeth
Manager, Digital Research Commons
Emma
Social Sciences Data Librarian
Esmeralda
Director of Communications
Edward
Teaching & Learning Librarian
Erica
Teaching & Learning Librarian
Emily
Audiovisual Archivist
Frederick
Systems Analyst 3
Gregory
Program Coordinator 2
Eric
Senior Library Specialist
Ian
Collections and Licensing Librarian
Ina
Assistant Business Administrator
Juan
Senior Library Assistant, Circulation
Jamie
Department Business Administrator
Joyce
LGBT History Research Collections Librarian
Julie
Coordinator for Instruction - Special Collections
Jacob
Library Manager, Shelving
Jerrell
Digitization Lab Manager
Jennifer
Teaching & Learning Librarian
Jeannie
Electronic Resources Coordinator
Jeannie
Library Specialist 3
Jaha
Chief Development Officer for Student Success
Keith
Senior Library Specialist
Keith
Web Project Manager
Kerry
Associate Dean for Collections Strategies & Discovery
Kate
Open Educational Resources Librarian
Lee Andrew
Head of Information & Access Services
Lakeshia
Senior Library Specialist, Circulation
Leonard
Resource Description Librarian
Michael
Shipping & Receiving Coordinator
Melinda
Development Coordinator 2
Mark
Director, College/Division Business Operations
Marcus
Systems Administrator 3
Mea
Assistant Head of Teaching & Learning
Mya
Senior Library Specialist
Matthew
Library Assistant-Temporary
Mauricio
Senior Graphics Designer
Marian
Digital Photo Tech
Marilyn
Associate Dean for Special Libraries & Preservation
Maurine
Interim Head of Acquisitions and Resource Sharing
Orolando
Collections Strategies Librarian
Roberto
Microsystems Analyst 1
Rachel
Head of Health Sciences Libraries
Rob
Head of Library Technology Services
Santi
Associate Dean, Research and Student Engagement and Eva Digital Research Endowed Library Professor
Shane
Reference Librarian
Susan
Metadata Services Coordinator
Stefanie
Executive Administrative Assistant
Susan
Building Administration Manager
Susan
Library Manager, Circulation
Selina
Technical Services Specialist 1
Stefanie
Health Sciences Librarian
Sean
Lead Repository Developer
Shawn
Collections Analytics Librarian
Timothy
Circulation Services Manager
Wenli
Head of Collections Strategies & Services
Xiping
Resource Description Librarian
Yesenia
Department Business Administrator