Have questions or comments? Contact us or give us your feedback

All Library Staff

Yesenia
Financial Analyst 2
Xiping
Resource Description Librarian
Wenli
Data Services Librarian
Shanequea (Shay)
Department Business Administrator
Shawn
Collections Specialist and Education Librarian
Sean
Lead Repository Developer
Salima
Senior Library Assistant
Stefanie
Health Sciences Librarian
Selina
Technical Services Specialist 1
Susan
Building Administration Manager
Shane
Reference Librarian
Santi
Head of Digital Research Services
Rob
Head of Library Technology Services
Rachel
Director of Library Services for the Health Sciences
Rehman (Ray)
Senior Library Specialist
Pam
Financial Analyst 2
Nora
Head of Research Materials Procurement
Marilyn
Associate Dean for Academic and Research Services
Mary
Library Specialist
Mauricio
Senior Graphics Designer
Marissa
Financial Coordinator I
Manny
Library Specialist
Mea
Natural Science and Mathematics Librarian
Marcus
Systems Administrator 3
Margaret
Senior Library Specialist
Mark
Library Business Administrator
Melody
Resource Description and Management Coordinator
Michael
Shipping & Receiving Coordinator
Lisa
Coordinator of Outreach and Business Librarian
Nancy
Collections Coordinator & Engineering Librarian
Lakeshia
Senior Library Specialist
Lee Andrew
Head of Information & Access Services
Kerry
Head of Liaison Services
Jyoti
Senior Library Assistant
Jeannie
Library Specialist 3
Jeannie
Electronic Resources Coordinator
Joseph
Coordinator of Archival Processing
John
Associate Dean for Resource Management
Jerrell
Digitization Lab Manager
Jack
Part-Time Cataloging Librarian
Julie
Coordinator for Instruction - Special Collections
Jay
Computer Lab Support Supervisor
Josh
Customer Service Manager
Jamie
Assistant Business Administrator
Juan
Senior Library Assistant
Ian
Assistant Department Head
Irene
Psychology & Social Work Librarian
Richard
Head of Resource Discovery Systems
George
Senior Library Specialist
Gregory
Program Coordinator 2
Frederick
Systems Analyst 3
Emily
Audiovisual Archivist
Erica
Chemical and Biological Sciences Librarian
Emily
English Librarian
Elizabeth
Director of Advancement for University Libraries
Estefania
Library Specialist
Esmeralda
Director of Communications
Elizabeth
Hispanic Collections Archivist
Emma
Social Sciences Librarian
Darnell
Microsystems Analyst 1
Daniel
UX & Web Content Strategy Coordinator
Diana
Library Specialist
Dolores
Senior Library Specialist
Danny
Senior Library Specialist
Christin
Senior Library Specialist
Claude
Director of the Digital Research Commons
Catherine
Architecture & Art Library Coordinator
Carolyn
Library Development Coordinator
Crystal
Digital Photograph Technician
Cherie
Assessment & Statistics Coordinator
Chris
Information Systems Trainer
Christina
Director of Recruitment and Organizational Learning
Christian
Head of Special Collections
Cindy
Executive Administrative Assistant
Bethany
Coordinator of Digital Projects
Annie
Head of Metadata & Digitization Services
Anne
Coordinator of Metadata Services
Any'A
Computer Lab Support Manager
Ariana
Open Educational Resources Coordinator
Andrea
Coordinator Research Services
Ada (Laura)
Senior Library Specialist
Allison
Senior Library Assistant
Andrew
Digital Operations Coordinator
Alexandra (Alex)
History, Comparative Cultures, Women, Gender & Sexuality Studies (WGSS), Government Information
Barkath (Ali)
Microsystems Analyst 2