Have questions or comments? Contact us or give us your feedback

All Library Staff

Xiping
Resource Description Librarian
Wenli
Data Services Librarian
Tommie
Microsystems Analyst 2
Shanequea (Shay)
Department Business Administrator
Shawn
Collections Specialist and Education Librarian
Stephanie
Coordinator of the Music Library
Sean
Lead Repository Developer
Salima
Materials Management Team Member
Selina
Technical Services Specialist 1
Stephen
Curator, Architecture & Planning Collections
Susan
Building Administration Manager
Suzanne
Health Sciences Library Coordinator
Santi
Head of Digital Research Services
Rob
Head of Library Technology Services
Rachel
Director of Library Services for the Health Sciences
Rehman (Ray)
Senior Library Specialist
Pam
Financial Analyst 2
Nora
Head of Research Materials Procurement
Marilyn
Associate Dean for Academic and Research Services
Mary
Library Specialist
Mauricio
Senior Graphics Designer
Matthew
Senior Library Specialist
Marissa
Financial Assistant 2
Manny
Senior Library Assistant
Mea
Natural Science and Mathematics Librarian
Marcus
Systems Administrator 3
Margaret
Senior Library Specialist
Mark
Library Business Administrator
Melody
Resource Description and Management Coordinator
Michael
Shipping & Receiving Coordinator
Lisa
Coordinator of Outreach and Business Librarian
Leroy
Web Developer 2
Nancy
Collections Coordinator & Engineering Librarian
Lakeshia
Senior Library Assistant
Lee Andrew
Head of Information & Access Services
Kerry
Head of Liaison Services
Jyoti
Senior Library Assistant
Jeannie
Library Specialist 3
Jeannie
Electronic Resources Coordinator
John
Associate Dean for Resource Management
Jerrell
Digitization Lab Manager
Jack
Part-Time Cataloging Librarian
Julie
Coordinator for Instruction - Special Collections
Jay
Computer Lab Support Supervisor
Josh
Customer Service Manager
Jamie
Assistant Business Administrator
Juan
Senior Library Assistant
Ian
Assistant Department Head
Irene
Psychology & Social Work Librarian
Richard
Head of Resource Discovery Systems
Gregory
Program Coordinator 2
Frederick
Systems Analyst 3
Fregilia
Development Coordinator 2
Emily
Audiovisual Archivist
Erica
Chemical and Biological Sciences Librarian
Emily
English Librarian
Esmeralda
Director of Communications
Lisa
Hispanic Collections Archivist
Emma
Social Sciences Librarian
Darnell
Microsystems Analyst 1
Desirae
Materials Management Team Member
Daniel
UX & Web Content Strategy Coordinator
Diana
Library Specialist
Danny
Senior Library Specialist
Christin
Senior Library Specialist
Claude
Director of the Digital Research Commons
Catherine
Architecture & Art Library Coordinator
Carolyn
Library Development Coordinator
Crystal
Digital Photograph Technician
Connie
Senior Director of Advancement
Cherie
Instruction, Assessment, & Engineering Liaison
Christina
Director of Recruitment and Organizational Learning
Christian
Head of Special Collections
Cindy
Executive Administrative Assistant
Bethany
Coordinator of Digital Projects
Annie
Head of Metadata & Digitization Services
Any'A
Computer Lab Support Manager
Ariana
Open Educational Resources Coordinator
Andrea
Coordinator of Emerging Research Methods
Ashley
Instructional Design Librarian
Ada (Laura)
Temporary Staff
Allison
Senior Library Assistant
Andy
Digital Operations Coordinator
Alexandra (Alex)
History, Political Science, Government Information Librarian
Barkath (Ali)
Microsystems Analyst 2