Have questions or comments? Contact us or give us your feedback

All Library Staff

Richard
Head of Resource Discovery Systems
Elizabeth
Hispanic Collections Archivist
Marcus
Systems Administrator 3
Mark
Library Business Administrator
Marilyn
Associate Dean for Academic and Research Services
John
Associate Dean for Resource Management
Pam
Financial Analyst 2
Cindy
Executive Administrative Assistant
Christin
Senior Library Specialist
Susan
Building Administration Manager
Kerry
Head of Liaison Services
Carolyn
Library Development Coordinator
Alexandra (Alex)
History, Comparative Cultures, Women, Gender & Sexuality Studies (WGSS), Government Information
Josh
Customer Service Manager
Cherie
Assessment & Statistics Coordinator
Irene
Psychology & Social Work Librarian
Andrea
Coordinator Research Services
Christina
Director of Recruitment and Organizational Learning
Nancy
Collections Coordinator & Engineering Librarian
Gregory
Program Coordinator 2
Nora
Head of Research Materials Procurement
Any'A
Computer Lab Support Manager
Julie
Coordinator for Instruction - Special Collections
Juan
Senior Library Assistant
Margaret
Senior Library Specialist
Barkath (Ali)
Microsystems Analyst 2
Lee Andrew
Head of Information & Access Services
Lakeshia
Senior Library Specialist
Shane
Reference Librarian
Manny
Library Specialist
Jyoti
Senior Library Assistant
Yesenia
Financial Analyst 2
Jack
Part-Time Cataloging Librarian
Andrew
Digital Operations Coordinator
Santi
Head of Digital Research Services
Mary
Library Specialist
Allison
Senior Library Assistant
Melody
Resource Description and Management Coordinator
Jeannie
Library Specialist 3
Annie
Head of Metadata & Digitization Services
Rob
Head of Library Technology Services
Lisa
Coordinator of Outreach and Business Librarian
Jeannie
Electronic Resources Coordinator
Crystal
Digital Photograph Technician
Marissa
Financial Coordinator I
Wenli
Data Services Librarian
Daniel
UX & Web Content Strategy Coordinator
Mauricio
Senior Graphics Designer
Emma
Social Sciences Librarian
Emily
Audiovisual Archivist
Emily
English Librarian
Ariana
Open Educational Resources Coordinator
Erica
Chemical and Biological Sciences Librarian
Jerrell
Digitization Lab Manager
Rehman (Ray)
Senior Library Specialist
Michael
Shipping & Receiving Coordinator
Elizabeth
Director of Advancement for University Libraries
Ian
Assistant Department Head
Claude
Director of the Digital Research Commons
Shanequea (Shay)
Department Business Administrator
Chris
Information Systems Trainer
Rachel
Director of Library Services for the Health Sciences
Esmeralda
Director of Communications
Xiping
Resource Description Librarian
Shawn
Collections Specialist and Education Librarian
Frederick
Systems Analyst 3
Anne
Coordinator of Metadata Services
Selina
Technical Services Specialist 1
Catherine
Architecture & Art Library Coordinator
Joseph
Coordinator of Archival Processing
George
Senior Library Specialist
Ada (Laura)
Senior Library Specialist
Diana
Library Specialist
Danny
Senior Library Specialist
Salima
Senior Library Assistant
Sean
Lead Repository Developer
Dolores
Senior Library Specialist
Bethany
Coordinator of Digital Projects
Jay
Computer Lab Support Supervisor
Darnell
Microsystems Analyst 1
Christian
Head of Special Collections
Jamie
Assistant Business Administrator
Mea
Natural Science and Mathematics Librarian
Estefania
Library Specialist
Stefanie
Health Sciences Librarian