Have questions or comments? Contact us or give us your feedback

All Library Staff

Christin
Senior Library Specialist
Juan
Senior Library Assistant
Frederick
Systems Analyst 3
Gregory
Program Coordinator 2
Annie
Head of Metadata & Digitization Services
Claude
Director of the Digital Research Commons
Shanequea (Shay)
Department Business Administrator
Andy
Digital Operations Coordinator
Sean
Lead Repository Developer
Mea
Natural Science and Mathematics Librarian
Jyoti
Senior Library Assistant
Emily
Audiovisual Archivist
Leroy
Web Developer 2
Shawn
Collections Specialist and Education Librarian
Cherie
Instruction, Assessment, & Engineering Liaison
Santi
Head of Digital Research Services
Rob
Head of Library Technology Services
Darnell
Microsystems Analyst 1
Alexandra (Alex)
History, Political Science, Government Information Librarian
Bethany
Coordinator of Digital Projects
Ariana
Open Educational Resources Coordinator
Mary
Library Specialist
Ada (Laura)
Temporary Staff
Daniel
UX & Web Content Strategy Coordinator
Jeannie
Library Specialist 3
Marilyn
Associate Dean for Academic and Research Services
Matthew
Senior Library Specialist
Carolyn
Library Development Coordinator
Lisa
Coordinator of Outreach and Business Librarian
Andrea
Coordinator of Emerging Research Methods
Connie
Senior Director of Advancement
Erica
Chemical and Biological Sciences Librarian
Xiping
Resource Description Librarian
Nancy
Collections Coordinator & Engineering Librarian
Ashley
Instructional Design Librarian
Stephanie
Coordinator of the Music Library
John
Associate Dean for Resource Management
Mauricio
Senior Graphics Designer
Fregilia
Development Coordinator 2
Allison
Senior Library Assistant
Ian
Assistant Department Head
Selina
Technical Services Specialist 1
Christian
Head of Special Collections
Irene
Psychology & Social Work Librarian
Jerrell
Digitization Lab Manager
Stephen
Curator, Architecture & Planning Collections
Any'A
Computer Lab Support Manager
Susan
Building Administration Manager
Lee Andrew
Head of Information & Access Services
Rachel
Director of Library Services for the Health Sciences
Jay
Computer Lab Support Supervisor
Jack
Part-Time Cataloging Librarian
Richard
Head of Resource Discovery Systems
Julie
Coordinator for Instruction - Special Collections
Christina
Director of Recruitment and Organizational Learning
Manny
Senior Library Assistant
Wenli
Data Services Librarian
Danny
Senior Library Specialist
Desirae
Materials Management Team Member
Emma
Social Sciences Librarian
Esmeralda
Director of Communications
Suzanne
Health Sciences Library Coordinator
Catherine
Architecture & Art Library Coordinator
Marcus
Systems Administrator 3
Margaret
Senior Library Specialist
Diana
Library Specialist
Jamie
Assistant Business Administrator
Nora
Head of Research Materials Procurement
Josh
Customer Service Manager
Emily
English Librarian
Lisa
Hispanic Collections Archivist
Kerry
Head of Liaison Services
Tommie
Microsystems Analyst 2
Mark
Library Business Administrator
Crystal
Digital Photograph Technician
Melody
Resource Description and Management Coordinator
Lakeshia
Senior Library Assistant
Jeannie
Electronic Resources Coordinator
Michael
Shipping & Receiving Coordinator
Salima
Materials Management Team Member
Cindy
Executive Administrative Assistant
Pam
Financial Analyst 2
Barkath (Ali)
Microsystems Analyst 2
Rehman (Ray)
Senior Library Specialist
Marissa
Financial Assistant 2