Have questions or comments? Contact us or give us your feedback

Departments

Administration

First Name
Last Name
Title
Email
Phone
Marissa
Financial Assistant 2
Pam
Financial Analyst 2
Cindy
Executive Administrative Assistant
Michael
Shipping & Receiving Coordinator
Mark
Library Business Administrator
Jamie
Assistant Business Administrator
Christina
Director of Recruitment and Organizational Learning
Susan
Building Administration Manager
Marilyn
Associate Dean for Academic and Research Services
Shanequea (Shay)
Department Business Administrator

 

Architecture & Art Library

First Name
Last Name
Title
Email
Phone
Catherine
Architecture & Art Library Coordinator
Danny
Senior Library Specialist
Julia
Art & Architecture Library Part-Time Library Specialist

 

Circulation

First Name
Last Name
Title
Email
Phone
Lakeshia
Senior Library Assistant
Juan
Senior Library Assistant

 

Communications

First Name
Last Name
Title
Email
Phone
Esmeralda
Director of Communications
Mauricio
Senior Graphics Designer

 

Development

First Name
Last Name
Title
Email
Phone
Fregilia
Development Coordinator 2
Connie
Senior Director of Advancement
Carolyn
Library Development Coordinator

 

Digital Research Services

First Name
Last Name
Title
Email
Phone
Santi
Head of Digital Research Services
Claude
Director of the Digital Research Commons

 

Health Sciences Library

First Name
Last Name
Title
Email
Phone
Rehman (Ray)
Senior Library Specialist
Suzanne
Health Sciences Library Coordinator
Rachel
Director of Library Services for the Health Sciences

 

Human Resources

First Name
Last Name
Title
Email
Phone
Christina
Director of Recruitment and Organizational Learning
John
Associate Dean for Resource Management
Shanequea (Shay)
Department Business Administrator

 

Information & Access Services

First Name
Last Name
Title
Email
Phone
Josh
Customer Service Manager
Jay
Computer Lab Support Supervisor
Lee Andrew
Head of Information & Access Services
Any'A
Computer Lab Support Manager

 

Liaison Services

First Name
Last Name
Title
Email
Phone
Kerry
Head of Liaison Services
Emily
English Librarian
Emma
Social Sciences Librarian
Wenli
Data Services Librarian
Irene
Psychology & Social Work Librarian
Ashley
Instructional Design Librarian
Nancy
Collections Coordinator & Engineering Librarian
Erica
Chemical and Biological Sciences Librarian
Andrea
Coordinator of Emerging Research Methods
Lisa
Coordinator of Outreach and Business Librarian
Ariana
Open Educational Resources Coordinator
Alexandra (Alex)
History, Political Science, Government Information Librarian
Cherie
Instruction, Assessment, & Engineering Liaison
Shawn
Collections Specialist and Education Librarian
Mea
Natural Science and Mathematics Librarian

 

Library Technology Services

First Name
Last Name
Title
Email
Phone
Barkath (Ali)
Microsystems Analyst 2
Tommie
Microsystems Analyst 2
Marcus
Systems Administrator 3
Daniel
UX & Web Content Strategy Coordinator
Darnell
Microsystems Analyst 1
Rob
Head of Library Technology Services
Sean
Lead Repository Developer

 

Metadata & Digitization Services

First Name
Last Name
Title
Email
Phone
Salima
Materials Management Team Member
Melody
Resource Description and Management Coordinator
Crystal
Digital Photograph Technician
Diana
Library Specialist
Desirae
Materials Management Team Member
Manny
Senior Library Assistant
Jack
Part-Time Cataloging Librarian
Jerrell
Digitization Lab Manager
Allison
Senior Library Assistant
Xiping
Resource Description Librarian
Ada (Laura)
Temporary Staff
Jyoti
Senior Library Assistant
Andy
Digital Operations Coordinator
Annie
Head of Metadata & Digitization Services
Christin
Senior Library Specialist

 

Music Library

First Name
Last Name
Title
Email
Phone
Stephanie
Coordinator of the Music Library
Matthew
Senior Library Specialist

 

Research Materials Procurement

First Name
Last Name
Title
Email
Phone
Nora
Head of Research Materials Procurement
Margaret
Senior Library Specialist
Selina
Technical Services Specialist 1
Ian
Assistant Department Head
Jeannie
Library Specialist 3
Mary
Library Specialist

 

Reserves

First Name
Last Name
Title
Email
Phone

 

Resource Discovery Systems

First Name
Last Name
Title
Email
Phone
Jeannie
Electronic Resources Coordinator
Richard
Head of Resource Discovery Systems
Frederick
Systems Analyst 3

 

Shelving

First Name
Last Name
Title
Email
Phone

 

Special Collections

First Name
Last Name
Title
Email
Phone
Lisa
Hispanic Collections Archivist
Julie
Coordinator for Instruction - Special Collections
Stephen
Curator, Architecture & Planning Collections
Christian
Head of Special Collections
Bethany
Coordinator of Digital Projects
Emily
Audiovisual Archivist
Gregory
Program Coordinator 2