Have questions or comments? Contact us or give us your feedback

All Library Staff

Leroy
Web Developer 2
Daniel
UX & Web Content Strategy Coordinator
Ada (Laura)
Temporary Staff
Selina
Technical Services Specialist 1
Frederick
Systems Analyst 3
Marcus
Systems Administrator 3
Emma
Social Sciences Librarian
Michael
Shipping & Receiving Coordinator
Margaret
Senior Library Specialist
Christin
Senior Library Specialist
Matthew
Senior Library Specialist
Danny
Senior Library Specialist
Rehman (Ray)
Senior Library Specialist
Lakeshia
Senior Library Assistant
Manny
Senior Library Assistant
Allison
Senior Library Assistant
Jyoti
Senior Library Assistant
Juan
Senior Library Assistant
Mauricio
Senior Graphics Designer
Connie
Senior Director of Advancement
Xiping
Resource Description Librarian
Melody
Resource Description and Management Coordinator
Irene
Psychology & Social Work Librarian
Gregory
Program Coordinator 2
Jack
Part-Time Cataloging Librarian
Ariana
Open Educational Resources Coordinator
Mea
Natural Science and Mathematics Librarian
Barkath (Ali)
Microsystems Analyst 2
Tommie
Microsystems Analyst 2
Darnell
Microsystems Analyst 1
Desirae
Materials Management Team Member
Salima
Materials Management Team Member
Jeannie
Library Specialist 3
Mary
Library Specialist
Diana
Library Specialist
Carolyn
Library Development Coordinator
Mark
Library Business Administrator
Sean
Lead Repository Developer
Ashley
Instructional Design Librarian
Cherie
Instruction, Assessment, & Engineering Liaison
Alexandra (Alex)
History, Political Science, Government Information Librarian
Lisa
Hispanic Collections Archivist
Suzanne
Health Sciences Library Coordinator
Christian
Head of Special Collections
Richard
Head of Resource Discovery Systems
Nora
Head of Research Materials Procurement
Annie
Head of Metadata & Digitization Services
Rob
Head of Library Technology Services
Kerry
Head of Liaison Services
Lee Andrew
Head of Information & Access Services
Santi
Head of Digital Research Services
Marissa
Financial Assistant 2
Pam
Financial Analyst 2
Cindy
Executive Administrative Assistant
Emily
English Librarian
Jeannie
Electronic Resources Coordinator
Claude
Director of the Digital Research Commons
Christina
Director of Recruitment and Organizational Learning
Rachel
Director of Library Services for the Health Sciences
Esmeralda
Director of Communications
Jerrell
Digitization Lab Manager
Crystal
Digital Photograph Technician
Andy
Digital Operations Coordinator
Fregilia
Development Coordinator 2
Shanequea (Shay)
Department Business Administrator
Wenli
Data Services Librarian
Josh
Customer Service Manager
Stephen
Curator, Architecture & Planning Collections
Stephanie
Coordinator of the Music Library
Lisa
Coordinator of Outreach and Business Librarian
Andrea
Coordinator of Emerging Research Methods
Bethany
Coordinator of Digital Projects
Julie
Coordinator for Instruction - Special Collections
Jay
Computer Lab Support Supervisor
Any'A
Computer Lab Support Manager
Shawn
Collections Specialist and Education Librarian
Nancy
Collections Coordinator & Engineering Librarian
Erica
Chemical and Biological Sciences Librarian
Susan
Building Administration Manager
Emily
Audiovisual Archivist
John
Associate Dean for Resource Management
Marilyn
Associate Dean for Academic and Research Services
Ian
Assistant Department Head
Jamie
Assistant Business Administrator
Catherine
Architecture & Art Library Coordinator