Have questions or comments? Contact us or give us your feedback

All Library Staff

Xiping
Resource Description Librarian
Wenli
Data Services Librarian
Tommie
Microsystems Analyst 2
Suzanne
Health Sciences Library Coordinator
Susan
Building Administration Manager
Stephen
Curator, Architecture & Planning Collections
Stephanie
Coordinator of the Music Library
Shawn
Collections Specialist and Education Librarian
Shanequea (Shay)
Department Business Administrator
Selina
Technical Services Specialist 1
Sean
Lead Repository Developer
Santi
Head of Digital Research Services
Salima
Materials Management Team Member
Rob
Head of Library Technology Services
Richard
Head of Resource Discovery Systems
Rehman (Ray)
Senior Library Specialist
Rachel
Director of Library Services for the Health Sciences
Pam
Financial Analyst 2
Nora
Head of Research Materials Procurement
Nancy
Collections Coordinator & Engineering Librarian
Michael
Shipping & Receiving Coordinator
Melody
Resource Description and Management Coordinator
Mea
Natural Science and Mathematics Librarian
Mauricio
Senior Graphics Designer
Matthew
Senior Library Specialist
Mary
Library Specialist
Mark
Library Business Administrator
Marissa
Financial Assistant 2
Marilyn
Associate Dean for Academic and Research Services
Margaret
Senior Library Specialist
Marcus
Systems Administrator 3
Manny
Senior Library Assistant
Lisa
Coordinator of Outreach and Business Librarian
Lisa
Hispanic Collections Archivist
Leroy
Web Developer 2
Lee Andrew
Head of Information & Access Services
Lakeshia
Senior Library Assistant
Kerry
Head of Liaison Services
Jyoti
Senior Library Assistant
Julie
Coordinator for Instruction - Special Collections
Juan
Senior Library Assistant
Josh
Customer Service Manager
John
Associate Dean for Resource Management
Jerrell
Digitization Lab Manager
Jeannie
Electronic Resources Coordinator
Jeannie
Library Specialist 3
Jay
Computer Lab Support Supervisor
Jamie
Assistant Business Administrator
Jack
Part-Time Cataloging Librarian
Irene
Psychology & Social Work Librarian
Ian
Assistant Department Head
Gregory
Program Coordinator 2
Fregilia
Development Coordinator 2
Frederick
Systems Analyst 3
Esmeralda
Director of Communications
Erica
Chemical and Biological Sciences Librarian
Emma
Social Sciences Librarian
Emily
Audiovisual Archivist
Emily
English Librarian
Diana
Library Specialist
Desirae
Materials Management Team Member
Darnell
Microsystems Analyst 1
Danny
Senior Library Specialist
Daniel
UX & Web Content Strategy Coordinator
Crystal
Digital Photograph Technician
Connie
Senior Director of Advancement
Claude
Director of the Digital Research Commons
Cindy
Executive Administrative Assistant
Christina
Director of Recruitment and Organizational Learning
Christin
Senior Library Specialist
Christian
Head of Special Collections
Cherie
Instruction, Assessment, & Engineering Liaison
Catherine
Architecture & Art Library Coordinator
Carolyn
Library Development Coordinator
Bethany
Coordinator of Digital Projects
Barkath (Ali)
Microsystems Analyst 2
Ashley
Instructional Design Librarian
Ariana
Open Educational Resources Coordinator
Any'A
Computer Lab Support Manager
Annie
Head of Metadata & Digitization Services
Andy
Digital Operations Coordinator
Andrea
Coordinator of Emerging Research Methods
Allison
Senior Library Assistant
Alexandra (Alex)
History, Political Science, Government Information Librarian
Ada (Laura)
Temporary Staff